DOCUMENTA 12

Kassel, 2007

Curators: Roger M. Buegel and Ruth Noack

There is a General Catalogue, Catalogue of Images, and 3 "Magazines": Modernity? / Life / Education (see below)

Abian Rose, Sonia
Adria, Ferran
Afif, Saadane
Al Weiwei
Altindere, Halil
Antin, Eleanor
Aoki, Ryoko
Aradeon, David
Aranberri, Ibon
Baer, Monika
Bajevic, Maja
Bartana, Yael
Bartuszova, Maria
Basbaum, Ricardo
Billing, Johanna
Bonin, Cosima von
Borries, Christin von
Brown, Trisha
Carnevale, Garcia
Chand, Mihr
Coleman, James
Creischer
Dakic, Danica
Davila, Juan
Dennett, Terrty
Dias & Riedweg
Diaz, Gonzalo
Dodiya, Atul
Doujak, Ines
Dujourie, Lili
Duwenhogger, Lukas
Farocki, Harun
Ferrari, Leon
Freitas, Iole de
Friedl, Peter
Gernes, Poul
Geyer, Andrea
Ghosh, Nibaran Chandra
Gill, Simryn
Goldblatt, David
Gowda, Sheela
Grigorescu, Ion
Grupo de Artistas de Vanguardia (Tucuman Arde)
Gutov, Dmitri
Hayes, Sharon
Hazoume, Romuald
Hu Xiaoyuan
Hunt, Ashley
Ivekovic, Sanja 
Jacob, Luis
Jauregui, Jorge Mario
Kanwar, Amar
Katsushika, Hokusai
Kelly, Mary
Klee, Paul
Kolarova, Bela
Konate, Abdoulaye
Kouelany, Bill
Kovanda, Jiri
Krue-on, Sakarin
Kulik, Zofia
Kwiekulik
Lawler, Louise
Leonard, Zoe
Lin Yilin
Lozano, Lee
Lu Hao
Madikida, Churchill
Manet, Edouard
Manglano-Ovalle, Inigo
Marshall, Kerry James
Martin, Agnes
Martin, Rosy
Maqsud At-tabrizi, Haddschi
McCracken, John
Mohamedi, Nasreen
Monastyrski, Andrei
Murray, Maggie
Neuwirth, Olga
Ojeikere, J.D. 'Okhai
Osmolovsky, Anatoli
Osodi, George
Oteiza, Jorge
Pootoogook, Annie
Posenenske, Charlotte
Preobrazhenskiy, Kirill
Pumhosl, Florian
Rainer, Yvonne
Rajan, Ck
Richter, Gerhard
Riera, Alejandra
Rockenschaub, Gerwald
Rosenfeld, Lotty
Rosler, Martha
Sacilotto, Luis
Schendel, Mira
Schmidt, Dierk
Sander, Katya
Seda, Katerina
Sekula, Allan
Shibli, Ahlam
Siekmann, Andreas
Solakov, Nedko
Spence, Jo
Stern, Grete
Stidworthy, Imogen
Stilinovic, Mladen
Stollhans, Jurgen
Sulaiman, Shooshie
Sy, Oumou
Szapocznikow, Alina
Tanaka Atsuko
Tillim, Guy
Thorne, David
Tseng Yu-chin
Van de Ven, Lidwien
Wachsmuth, Simon
Xie Nanxing
Yan Lei
Zheng Guogu
Zmijewski, Artur

THREE MAGAZINES

Partial Lists:

MAGAZINE #1 - MODERNITY?
Araeen, Rasheed
Bartuszova, Maria
Chakar, Tony
Lozano, Lee
Maraini, Toni
Minglu, Gao
Mohamedi, Nasreen
Oguibe, Olu
Plyadasa, Redza
Schendal, Mira
Vollmer, Ruth
 
MAGAZINE #2 - LIFE!
Cantor, Miircea
Doujak, Ines
Gill, Simryn
Grigorescu, Ion
Gutov, Dmitri
Leonard, Zoe
Stilinovic, Mladen
Wang Zi
 
MAGAZINE #3 - EDUCATION
Export, Valie
Koller, Julius
Milivojevic, Era
Posenenske, Charlotte