EAST ART MAP:

Contemporary Art and Eastern Europe

Afterall Books, 2006

Edited by Irwin

Abramovic, Marina
Alexeev, Nikita
Alexeeve, Marina 
Altenbourg, Gerhard
Althamer, Pawel
Andrejevic, Mileta
Anonymous Author and the Manager
Anufriev, Sergey
Apostu, George
APT-ART
Arefiev, Alexander 
Arns, Inke 
AUTOPERFORMATIONSARTISTEN
Bajevic, Maja and Emanuel Licha
Balka, Miroslaw
Bartuszova, Maria
Battista, Ilic Aleksandar 
Becker, Lutz
Beres, Jerzy 
Bernea, Horia
Bernik, Janez
Bertalan, Stefan
Beskid, Vladimir
Bihalji Merin, Oto 
Bogdanovic, Slavko 
Boiko, Juris 
Bolshoi Sukharevsky Pereulok
Bondy, Egon 
Borocz, Andras and Laszlo L. Revesz 
Bosilj, Ilija
Boudnova, Iara
Boyadjiev, Luchezar 
Bralia, Pavel
Brendel, Micha (AUTOPERFORMÉ)
Buck-Morss, Susan
Bukvic, Aleksandar Sasa
Buza, Abdurrahim
Cherkosov, Valery
Chernyshev, Mikhail
Christo and Jeanne-Claude
Cizmic, Sejo 
Claus, Carlfriedrich 
Collective Actions
Conceptual Seminar
Conover, Roger
Cosic, Vuk
Cosmokinetic Cabinet Noordung
Csorgo, Attila
Csudai, Ivan
Cufer, Eda
Dakic, Danica
Dammbeck, Lutz 
Dan, Calin
David, Jiri 
Degot, Ekaterina 
Dimitrijevic, Braco  
Dimitrijevic, Branislav 
Dobes, Milan 
Dokic, Dena 
Dragneva, Lilia and Lucia Macari
Dulcic, Pave
Dumitrescu, Sorin
Durakovic, Dalila
Eclipse
Elagina, Elena
El-Hassan, Roza
Erdely, Miklos 
Esche, Charles
Fehr, Michael 
Feral Tribune
Filko, Stano
Flondor, Constatin 
Gabrans, Gints 
Gabriel, Else 
Gavranovic, Biljana 
Gjergo, Edison 
Gorgona Anti-Review 
Gorgona Group 
Gorss, Rainer
Gotovac, Tomislav
Graur, Teodor 
Grigorescu, Ion
Gromov, Valentin
Groys, Boris  
Grozdanic, Gera
Grzinic, Marina and Aina Smid
Gudaitis, Antanas
Gurianov, Georgy
Guzevitch, Vlad
Hadzic, Kemal
Hadzifejzovic, Jusuf
Hadzihalilovic, Bojan
Hadzihasanovic, Sadko 
Hajdinaj, Alban
Hansgen, Sabine 
Harten, Jurgen
Haxhillari, Flutura and Besnik
Heisig, Bernhard 
Helme, Sirje
Heta, Albert 
Hila, Edi
Horvat, Miljenko
I Love You Life! Women's Group 
Ilic, Boza
Infante, Fransisco 
The International Exhibition of Modern Art, Armory Show in Belgrade
IRWIN 
Ivandic, Boro
Ivanov, Pravdoliub 
Ivekovic, Sanja
Janeslieva, Slavica
Jankovic, Jozef
Jevric, Olga
Jevsovar, Marijan
Jirous, Ivan
Jordan, Janez
Jovanovic, Bogoljub 
Jovanovics, Gyorgy 
Jukniu, Danish 
Kabakov, Ilya and Vladimir Tarasov 
Kamenskaya, Eugenia
Kameric, Sejla
Kantardzic, Narcis 
Kantor, Tadeusz 
Kapus, Sergej
Kassak, Lajos 
Keser, Ivana  
Keskkula, Ando
Kiraly, Josef
Kisarauskas, Vincas 
Kizevalter, Georgi 
Klimo, Alojz 
Knifer, Julije 
Knizak, Milan
Kogelj, Radovan
Kolar, Jiri 
Koldobskaya, Marina
Koller, Julius 
Komar & Melamid
Komoroczky, Bob
Kosova, Erden
Kostov, Lyuben
Kotelnikov, Oleg 
Kovanda, Jiri
Kozaric, Ivan
Kozlowski, Jaroslaw
Kozyra, Katarzyna 
Kregar, Stane
Krese, Solvita 
Kulik, Zofia
Kurvitz, Raoul 
LAIBACH
Lapin, Leonhard
Ledins, Hardijs
Lehocka, Denisa
Leiderman, Yuri
Leis, Malle 
Lekov
Lewandowsky, Via
Lialina, Olia
Libera, Zbigniew
Lubarda, Petar
Lubyte, Elona
Mach, Vit 
Makarevich, Igor
Malevich, Kasimir
Malich, Karel
Mandic, Dusan
Mangelos, Dimitrije Basicevic
Martek, Vlado
Matanovic, Milenko
Mattheuer, Wolfgang
Maurovic, Andrija
Medical Mermeneutics 
Meel, Raul
Mestrovic, Matko
Metelkova
Mihuleac, Wanda 
Mikenas, Juozas 
Mikhailov, Boris 
Milevska, Suzana 
Misiano, Viktor 
Mocnik, Rastko 
Mohar, Miran 
Monastyrsky, Andrey
Muchomory
Muka, Edi 
Mulabegovic, Leila 
Music, Zoran
Narkevicius, Deimantas 
Naskovski, Zoran 
Natalia, LL
Navakas, Mindaugas 
Neagu, Paul
Neue Slowenische Kunst (NSK) 
New Artists 
Nez, David (OHO)
Nicolai, Carsten 
Nikolic, Vladimir 
Novikov, Timur
OHO
Okas, Juri
Ondak, Roman 
Opalka, Roman 
Ostojic, Tanja 
Ozbolt, Alen 
Paci, Adrian
Paldi, Livia
Panitkov, Nikolaj
Paripovic, Nesa
Pauer, Gyula
Peljhan, Marko
Pelijhan, Marko
Penk, A.E.
Peppersten, Pavel
Peraica, Ana 
Petercol, Goran
Petrovic, Zora 
Piotrowski, Piotr
Pode, Bal 
Pogacnik, Marko
Polis, Miervaldis
Popovic, Mica
Potrc, Marjetica
Prashkov, Kiril 
Pregelj, Marij 
Prigov, Dmitri
Prpic, Aldo / Svebor Krantz
Putar, Radoslav
Radojicic, Mirko / KoD Group 
Radovanovic, Vladan
Raila, Arturas
Rakauskaite, Egle
Rassim 
Rauch, Neo 
Red Peristil Group 
Repsys, Petras 
Ristovski, Tanja 
RIXC
Romashko, Sergej
Ronai, Peter
Roussev, Svetlin 
Rubinstein, Lev 
Rukhin, Evgeny
Rusu, Stefan
St. Auby, Tamas / Szentjoby
Sala, Anri
Salamun, Andraz (OHO)
Salamun, Tomaz (OHO)
Sasse, Sylvia
Savski, Andrej
Schwarz, Sholom
Sebea, T.
Seder, Duro
Seissel, Josip / Jo Klek
Sejka, Leonid
Semov, Simon and N. Fidanovski
Sevcik, Jana and Jiri
Shagin, Vladimir
Shkololli, Erzen
Shulgin, Alexei
Sigma
Sijak, Tomo
Simic, Mirko
Sitte, Willi
Slepian, Vladimir 
Soba, Nebojsa Seric 
Sokov, Leonid
Solakov, Nedko
Sooster, Ulo
Sotnikas, Paulius and Svajone
Stankovski, Aleksandar
Stilinovic, Mladen
Stipancic, Branka
Stupica, Gabrijel 
subREAL
Sugar, Janos
Suljevic, Alma
Sumic, Slaven 
Susnik, Tugo
Suvakovic, Misko 
Svecova, Sona
Svetieva, Aneta
Sykora, Zdenek
Szapocznikow, Alina 
Szombathy, Balint
Tabakovic, Ivan 
Teplova, Marina
The Ljubljana Alternative or Subcultural Movement - The Ljubljana Lacan School - Slavoj Zizek
The Nest
Tillbergs, Olegs 
Tisma, Slobodan and Cedomir Drca
Todosijevic, Rasa 
Tomic, Biljana
Tomic, Milica
Toomik, Jaan
Torkar, Andraz
Tosevski, Igor
Trbuljak, Goran
Trio
Trtilek, Jan
Tubke, Werner
Tulcan, Doru 
Ugren, Dragomir
Uranjek, Roman 
Vaitekunas, Povilas Ricardas
Vangeli, Zaneta
Vasilevskis, Bruno 
Vasmi, Richard
Velev, Zlati
Verlan, Mark
Vidokle, Anton
Vildziunas, Vladas
Vint, Tonis
Vogelnik, Borut
VSSD Group 
Vuk, Amir 
Weekend Art
Wodiczko, Krzysztof 
Workshop for the Restoration of Non-Existent Feelings 
Xhafa, Sislej 
Yufit, Yevgeny 
Yufit, Yevgeny and Necrorealism
Zabel, Igor
Zak, Ladislav 
Zarina, Aija 
Zero Group
Zhilinsky, Dmitry 
Zidaru, Marian
Zildzo, Nermina 
Zivadinov, Dragan
Zizek, Slavoj
Zoi, Viktor
Zupancic, Dunja
Zupancic, Stasa
Zvezdochetov, Konstantin
Zvono / Bell