QUINTA BIENAL DE LA HABANA [5th Havana Biennial]

Art / Sociedad / Reflexion

Centro Wifredo Lam, 1994

Curator: Lilian Llanes Godoy

Ephemera Listed

Abad, Pacita
Aguessi-Vogon, Pierre
Aguilera, Carlos rene 
Aguirre, Carlos
Akyem, Ras
Alet, Thierry 
Alexander, Jane 
Alverez, Pedro 
Alys, Francis *
Ang, Tiong
Araeen, Rasheed
Arias Gaviria, Fernando
Arrechea, Alexandre 
Astorga, Leda 
Atkinson, Karen 
Avsar, Vahap 
Bahc, Mo 
Baltar, Brigida 
Barrao
Baroni, Rafaela 
Barroso, Abel 
Bazan, Sergio 
Becerra, Milton 
Benski, Kuki 
Ben-Thi, Jack 
Benain, Ricardo
Ben Yahia, Samta
Bereal, Ed 
Berlanga, Miguel A. 
Bessouet, Norma
Bester, Willie
Bickle, Berry
Binder, Pat
Boonma, Montien
Bordier, Marion 
Borges, Jose Francisco 
Botero, German 
Boullosa, Marcelo
Breleur, Ernest
Bruguera, Tania 
Bursnide, Stanley 
Capelan, Carlos 
Cardillo, Rimer
Cardoso, Maria Fernanda
Castillo, Marco 
Castillo, Monica 
Catherine, Norman
Cauduro, Rafael 
Centurion, Feliciano
Cheifitz, Jann 
Cheng, Carl
Chin, Mel 
Chong, Albert 
Christanto, Dadang 
Cipis, Marcelo
Coleman, Jony
Cookhome, Robert A. 
Cruise, Wilma
Crump, Alan 
Cruz-Villegas, Abraham
Cuevas, Alonso
Cuizon, Noel 
Cunha, Chico 
Damast, Elba 
Daou, Annabel
Davis, Annalee 
De Rooy, Felix 
Deghati, Manoocher
Deghati, Reza
Diallo, Amadou
Diaz, Gonzalo
Dietzche, Duna 
Dragota, Susana
Durant Sihlali, Basi
Echeverri, Andrea 
Efrat, Benni
Ehrenberg, Felipe
El Anatsui
Errazuriz, Paz
Escobedo, Helen
Essamba, Angele Etoundi
Facundo, Rodrigo
Faria, Francisco
Fernandez, Antonio Eligio (Tonel)
Fernandez, Fatima 
Ferrari, Leaon 
Fortuny, Hugo 
Freire, Jadir
Freistav, luis
Fuenmayor, Hactor 
Fuertes, Rosana 
Garaicoa, Carlos 
Garcia, Eduardo Ruben
Garcia Uriburu, Nicolas 
Garrido, nelson
Garza, Javier de la 
Gasparini, Paolo 
Gbadegesin, Sangodare 
Germond, Graeme 
Giron, Monica 
Glazer, Danay, Richard 
Goba, John
Gonzalez Lobo, Carlos 
Gonzalez Palma, Luis 
Gonzalez, Leonel
Goulart, Claudio
Govane
Grippo, Victor
Grobet, Lourdes 
Guimaraes, Rossana 
Gupta, Sunil 
Gutierrez, Yolanda
Hatoum, Mona
Hatting, Michael 
Hernandez Diez, Jose Antonio
Hernandez, Mariano 
Hernandez, Anaido
Herran, Juan Fernando
Herrero, Alicia 
Himid, Lubanina 
Hongtu, Zhang
Imbert, Oscar 
Iommi, Enio
Irazabal, Victor Hugo 
Ishi Butcher, Ras 
Jantjes, Gavin 
Jawando, Olaseni 
Kan, Ik-Joong
Kendell, Peter
Kim, Yongtai
Kingelez, Bodys Isek
Kirindongo, Yubi 
Koloane, David 
Kuiperi, Stan
Kumari, Chila 
Kurtycz, Marcos
Lebron, Michael A. 
Lertchaiprasert, Kamin
Leyva, Alexis (KCHO) 
Lopez, Elvis 
Lora Read, Marcos 
Luiz, Ernesto 
Magahaes, Sergio 
Mallos 
Mansilla Miranda, Jose
Martinez Canas, German 
Martinez, Alida 
Martinez, Raul 
Martorell, Antonio 
Mayer, Becky
Mendes da Rocha, Paulo 
Mejias, Radhames 
Migliorisi, Ricardo 
Miguel Mago, Felix 
Millar, Robert
Murray, Bret 
Musorowembudzi, Morgan 
Nelson, Emily 
Ngetchopa, Jean-baptiste 
Nhlengethwa, Sam
Nuez, Dulce Maria 
Obregon, Roberto 
Ontiveros, Daniel 
Ortiz, Ruben
Osorio, Pepon 
Ospina, Nadin 
Otterbrige, John 
Padilla, Ezequiel 
Paez, Walter 
Palomeque, Patricio 
Park, Buldong 
Patti, Symrath 
Perez, Enoc 
Pinto, Sabino 
Pina, Manuel 
Piper, Keith 
Ponjuan, Eduardo 
Pons, Flavio 
Pont, Fernando 
Posada Jaramillo, Juan Andres
Pradillo, Eduardo 
Puente, Osvaldo 
Quinones, Nestor 
Ramos, Sandra 
Recio, Raul
Renno, Rosangela 
Restrepo, Jose Alejandro 
Rio Branco, Miguel 
Rodriguez Brey, Ricardo 
Rodriguez, Dagoberto 
Rodriguez del Paso, Joaquin 
Rodriguez, Falcon Fernando 
Rodriguez, Ofelia 
Rodriguez, Rene Francisco 
Rojas, Eduard 
Rojas, Miguel Angel 
Rojas, Rolando 
Romano, Tulio 
Romero, Nelbia 
Runcie-Tanaka, Carlos
Saar, Alison
Saar, Betye 
Saar, Lesley 
Sagradini, Mario
Samb, Issa 
Sanchez, Juan 
Segogela, Johannes 
Segura, Esterio 
Semah, Joseph 
Shutz, Peter 
Sihlali, Durant 
Silveira, Regina 
Siopis, Penny 
Soglo Luclen, Seraphin 
Sokemawou, Komi 
Soon Min, Yong 
Soto, Jorge Francisco 
Spiro, Tina 
Stagno, Bruno 
Sukuro, Etale 
Supria, Dede Eri 
Talmor, Lihie 
Troeller, Linda
Tucci, Sandra 
Tunga (Tunga Mourao) 
Urban, Joao 
Urbina, Frorencia 
Uribe, Carlos 
Varela, Fernando 
Vargas, Eugenia 
Varkevisser, Ernst 
Vazquez, Victor
Villanueva, Roberto
Watuya, Niti 
Williams, Pat Ward
Williamson, Sue 
Yero, Osvaldo 
Zumbado, Manuel 
 
*not catalogued - street performance 
 
Review by Luis Camnitzer and Jay Murphy in Third Text # 28/29, Autumn, 1994 
Review in TRANS >1
Discussed in: The Bodies That Were Not Ours and other writings [Coco Fusco], 2001