THIRD INTERNATIONAL OPEN ENCOUNTER ON VIDEO

Organized by CAYC - Centro de Arte y Comunicacion, Buenos Aires - held at Galleria Civica D'Arte Moderna, Palazzo del Diamanti, Ferrara, Italy, 1975

Curator: Jorge Glusberg

Albright, David
Alleyn, Edmund
Alocco, Marcel 
Altmann, Roberto
Amiard, Bernard 
Andersen, Eric 
Antin, Eleanor
Ariandi, Gian Franco
Artworker Foundation
Atchley, Dana / Ace Space Company
Bealy, Allan
Bal, Eduard
Baladi, Roland
Bauermeister, Rene
Bentivoglio, Mirella
Berkman, Phil
Berstein, Judith
Bertrand, Jean Pierre
Bonnier, Alexandre
Bonora, Lola
Bottinelli, Bickhard
Breloh, Heinz
Burgy, Donald
Byerley, Gerald 
Calame, Genevieve 
Cardazzo, Paolo and Peggy Stuffi 
Cardena - Warmingup, etc.,etc. Company
Carey, Tobe J. 
Carmi, Eugenio 
Caruso Turcato, Vana 
Chartier, Gilles 
Chia, Sandro
Chiari, Giuseppe 
Cerberus
Ciam, Giorgio
Clareboudt, Jean
Colette
Copers, Leo
David Cort of Video Freex Media Bus
Coum
Courtois, Pierre 
Coutts-Smith, Kenneth 
Da Rocha
Davidovich, Jaime
Davis, Douglas
Dean, Tom
Dias, Antonio 
Dragan, Nusa & Sreco
Dressier, Otto 
Druick, Don
Druks, Michael 
Duck Jun Kwak
Dujourie, Lili
Dunn, Marty
Edwards, James 
Ehrenberg, Felipe 
Enviromedia 
Evrard, Jacques
Export, Valie 
Fabro, Luciano 
Fandangos Interview
Fischer, Herve 
Forest, Fred 
Fox, Terry 
Francis, Filip
Geissler, Michael & Till Romer 
Germana
Gerz, jochen  
Gette, Paul-Armand
Giaccari, Luciano
Gilbert, Gerry & Carole Itter
Goddamatch 
Goldman, robert
Great Georges Community
Arts Project
Group CAP
The CAYC Group 
Group OBM 
Guyonnet, Jacques 
Hale, William Bruce 
Hansen, Al & Stefan Wewerka 
Hanson, Timothy
Harding, noel 
Hennesy, Sean 
Hlynsky, Dennis
Hodicke, Karl H.
Hompson, Davi Det
Hudson / Tava
Hutchinson, Peter
Limura, Taka
Imai, Norio
Irck, K.C.
Journiac, Michel
Kahlen, Wolf
Kiser, Mel
Klinkowstein, Tom
Klivar, miroslav
Kolner Institut fur Massen Kommunikation
Kristi, Vlado & Werner Schultz
Kubota, Shigeko
Lake, Suzy 
La Pietra, Ugo
Lappalainen, Kalevi 
La Rocca, Ketty 
Lausten, Thorbjorn
Lavie, Raffi 
Leback, Ken 
Lehr, Harold 
Lennep, Jacques 
Levine, Les
Lizene, Jacques 
Lomholt 
Lowenberg, Richard 
Lublin, Lea 
Maler, Leopoldo 
Marchegiani, Elic
Marin, Jonier 
Marroquin, Raul 
Mattiacci, Eliseo 
Matsuzawa, Yutaka 
Maud, G.C. 
Mc Donald, Laurie
Mc Millan, Anne
Mc Mullian, Saunders 
Mc Namee, Winston G. 
Mees, Guy 
Melinik, Ed
Merz, Mario
Minkoff, Gerald
Minujin, Marta 
Montagu, Arturo & Jorge Glusberg
Moore, Bobby
Morton, Philip Lee
Mosconi, Davide
Muntadas, Antonio
Myers, Rita
Nagasawa, Hidetoshi
Nakaya, Fujito
Nameth, Ronald
Nannucci, Maurizio
Nespolo, Ugo
Nyst, Jacques-Louis
Olesen, Muriel
Or-Ner, Dov
Ortlieb, Harald
Oster, Yurgen
Otth, Jean
Paik, Nam June
Palfi, Stevenson J.
Paolini, Giulio
Parmiggiani, Claudio
Partridge, Steve
Patella, Luca
Patelli, Paolo
Pedersen, Kuna
Peli, Romano
Pesce, Gaetano
Pezold, Friederike
The Phantom Captain
Pignolet, Guy
Plessi, Fabrizio
Pisani, Gianni
Powell, Alan
Powell, Alan & Dennis Hlynsky
Pozzi, Lucio
Rabascall, Joan
Rahn, David
Rainer, Arnulf
Ran, Shechory
Ravedone, Franco
Ribe, Angels
Romberg, Osvaldo
Richard, Gilles
Rosenbach, Ulrike
Rosler, Martha
Roualdes, Jean 
Salter, Alex
Salzman, Rick
Sambin, Michele
Sartorelli, Guido
Schweizer, He,mut
Sekula, Allan
Siede, George 
Smith, Gary Williams 
Sosno
Soubliere, Roger
Stoloff, Victor
Sullivan, Francoise
Tarango, Harvey J.
Telewissen - Gruppe
Teyssedre, Bernard
Thenot, Jean Paul
Tissier, Yves
Tomek, Kawiak
Torres, Francesc & Angels Ribe
Urban, Janos
Vaccari, Franco 
Valie Export
Van Es, Hubert 
Van Schley & Marcia Resnick
Vazan, Bill 
Venet, Bernar
Verdult, Dick 
Verstockt, Mark
Video Access Center 
Video Art Group 
Video - Collective
Volkes, Ann Eugenia
Walker, Aldo
Wasko, John
Western Front
Wynne, Cordell
Yalkut, Jud
Yamamoto, Keigo
Zack, David
Zoclola, Claudio